Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3B P Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Clare - Waitkus 8 2 0 16
Holy Infant - Rolando 7 2 1 15
CPOP - Klein 7 3 0 14
Incarnate Word - Smith 5 5 0 10
St. Alban Roe - D'Andrea 1 8 1 3
St. Joseph - Wichmann 1 9 0 2
3B Q Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Sommer 10 0 0 20
St. Joseph - Delanty 8 2 0 16
Holy Infant - Wittmann 5 5 0 10
St. Clement - Sievers 3 6 0 6
St. Clare - Ries 3 6 0 6
Incarnate Word - Distelrath 0 10 0 0
3B R Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Redders 9 0 0 18
Ascension - Montandon 8 2 0 16
Incarnate Word - Poelker 6 4 0 12
St. Joseph - Hucke 3 6 0 6
CPOP - Cahill 3 7 0 6
Holy Infant - Biro 0 10 0 0
4B A Division
Team W L T PTS
Ascension - Benedict 9 1 0 18
St. Alban Roe - Beiermann 8 2 0 16
St. Joseph - Seavey 7 3 0 14
Holy Infant - McGrath 4 6 0 8
St. Alban Roe - Orf 2 8 0 4
St. Clare - Harszy 0 10 0 0
4B B Division
Team W L T PTS
Ascension - Freeman 10 0 0 20
CPOP - Nance 5 3 1 11
Holy Infant - Hill 4 6 0 8
St. Monica - Burjoski 4 6 0 8
St. Alban Roe - Cunningham 3 6 0 6
Incarnate Word - Smith 2 7 1 5
4B C Division
Team W L T PTS
Holy Infant - Wolper 10 0 0 20
St. Clement - Galakatos 6 4 0 12
Sacred Heart Eureka - Sauer 5 5 0 10
St. Joseph - Mueller 4 6 0 8
Incarnate Word - Falb 4 6 0 8
St. Richard - Garner 1 9 0 2
4B D Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Clement - Reed 9 1 0 18
St. Clement - Petruska 7 2 1 15
St. Clare - Powers 6 3 1 13
Incarnate Word - Jost 5 5 0 10
Holy Infant - Swyers 2 8 0 4
St. Joseph - Dicarlo 0 10 0 0
4G A Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Restovich 9 1 0 18
Holy Infant - Swehla 6 4 0 12
Ascension - Kickham 6 4 0 12
St. Clement - Sievers 5 5 0 10
Holy Infant - Klipsch 3 7 0 6
St. Monica - Jansen 1 9 0 2
4G B Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Joseph - Thiessen 8 2 0 16
Ascension - Wright 8 2 0 16
CPOP - Probst 7 3 0 14
St. Joseph - Medler 5 5 0 10
Holy Infant - Tober 2 8 0 4
Incarnate Word - Ross 0 10 0 0
4G C Division
Team W L T PTS
Incarnate Word - Dugan 9 1 0 18
St. Clement - Wykoff 8 2 0 16
Sacred Heart Eureka - Beam 7 3 0 14
Twin Oaks - Ohlmann 4 6 0 8
St. Clare - Hanley 2 8 0 4
CPOP - Duenez 0 10 0 0
5B A Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Hewlett 9 1 0 18
Holy Infant - Burns 8 2 0 16
St. Alban Roe - Erusha 6 4 0 12
Incarnate Word - Origliasso 5 5 0 10
Ascensin - Harris 1 9 0 2
CPOP - Smith 1 9 0 2
5B B Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Scott 8 2 0 16
St. Alban Roe - Ash 6 4 0 12
Kirk Day School - Gustafson 6 4 0 12
Ascension - Eisenhart 6 4 0 12
Incarnate Word - Blum 2 8 0 4
Twin Oaks - Brasfield 2 8 0 4
5G A Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Restovich 10 0 0 20
Ascension - Reed 7 2 1 15
Twin Oaks - Banderman 6 4 0 12
Holy Infant - Kisner 3 6 1 7
St. Clement - Bokerman 3 7 0 6
St. Joseph - Heimlich 0 10 0 0
5G C Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Joseph - Einwalter 10 0 0 20
St. Clare - Byergo 7 3 0 14
CPOP - Mortland 7 3 0 14
Ascension - Schoemel 5 5 0 10
St. Clare - Tournier 5 5 0 10
St. John Bosco - Dermody 1 9 0 2
St. Monica - Bourneuf 0 10 0 0
6B B Divsion
Team W L T PTS
Twin Oaks - Lemp 10 0 0 20
St. Clare - Fruscella 7 3 0 14
St. Richard - Brauss 6 4 0 12
St. Clement - Teepe 5 5 0 10
St. Clement - Wenzel 1 9 0 2
Incarnate Word - Flavin 1 9 0 2
6G A Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Simmons 9 0 1 19
Holy Infant - Bender 8 1 1 17
St. Joseph - Folkins 5 5 0 10
St. Monica - Jansen 4 6 0 8
Ascension - Ignaczak 2 7 1 5
St. Joseph - Hamm 0 9 1 1
6G B Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Clement - Hartweger 7 3 0 14
St. Clare - Cramsey 7 3 0 14
St. Alban Roe - McClellan 6 3 1 13
Incarnate Word - Strait 5 5 0 10
St. Joseph - Ranali 4 5 1 9
St. John Bosco - Arnold 0 10 0 0
6G C Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Clement - Beller 10 0 0 20
Twin Oaks - Keane 6 4 0 12
Sacred Heart Eureka - Westerheide 5 5 0 10
Holy Infant - Feagan 4 6 0 8
St. Joseph - Gordan 3 7 0 6
CPOP - Martin 2 8 0 4
7B A Division
Team W L T PTS
St. Clement - Hartenbach 8 2 0 16
St. Richard - Moeller 8 2 0 16
Holy Infant - Swaykus 6 4 0 12
St. Clare - King 5 5 0 10
St. Joseph - Wolkey 2 8 0 4
CPOP - Bergman 1 9 0 2
7B B Division
Team W L T PTS
Sacred Heart Eureka - Constantin 9 1 0 18
St. Clare - Cosgrove 7 3 0 14
St. Alban Roe - Bunkers 7 3 0 14
CPOP - Clark 4 6 0 8
St. Joseph - Mueller 3 7 0 6
St. Richard - Arroyo 0 10 0 0
7G A Division - A-1
Team W L T PTS
St. Joseph - VanDeven 7 2 1 15
St. Joseph - Nelson 6 2 2 14
Incarnate Word - Origliass 6 3 1 13
St. Joseph - Gulino 6 4 0 12
7G A Division - A-2
Team W L T PTS
St. Alban Roe - Castelli 4 5 0 8
CPOP - Pavilisn 2 7 0 4
Holy Infant - St. Louis 1 9 0 2
Ascension - Reed 0 0 0 0
7G B Division - B-1
Team W L T PTS
Holy Infant - Hoene 10 0 0 20
St. Clement - Galakatos 5 5 0 10
Sacred Heart Eureka - Sebourn 5 5 0 10
St. John Bosco - Sotolar 0 10 0 0
7G B Division - B-2
Team W L T PTS
St. Clare - Helfrey 9 1 0 18
Incarnate Word - Jost 4 6 0 8
St. Monica - Kinnison 3 6 1 7
Incarnate Word - Geis 3 6 1 7
8B B Division
Team W L T PTS
CPOP - Bourke 9 1 0 18
St. Clement - Peacock 7 3 0 14
St. Alban Roe - Lawson 5 4 1 11
St. Alban Roe - Cain 4 6 0 8
St. Joseph - Delanty 2 7 1 5
Incarnate Word - Noonan 2 8 0 4
8G A Division - A-1
Team W L T PTS
St. Joseph - Anderson 8 2 0 16
St. Joseph - Marty 7 3 0 14
Incarnate Word - Distelrath 4 6 0 8
CPOP - Daliviras 4 6 0 8
8G A Division - A-2
Team W L T PTS
Holy Infant - Stalter 9 1 0 18
Ascension - Lane 4 6 0 8
St. Clement - Harrington 3 7 0 6
8G A Division - A-3
Team W L T PTS
St. Monica - Hayes 8 2 0 16
St. Clare - Powers 6 4 0 12
Holy Infant - Van Deven 2 8 0 4
Twin Oaks - VanEssendelft 0 10 0 0

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS